NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $190,720 - $217,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,447 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 2, 2018

Last sale price $127,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,294 / mo

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2018

BEAUTIFUL PATIO STYLE HOME IS READY FOR YOU! BRING ALL OFFERS! This home has high, vaulted ceilings, a nice his & her closet in master bath, nice fireplace with mantle, a deck and sprinkler system. With a few of your special touches added, you can make this house your home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tiffany Stallworth

eXp Realty Southern Branch License #106593 Listed on: 03/28/2018

eXp Realty Southern Branch

Last Buyer's Agent

Brenda Bailey

Goode Realty of Mobile LLC License #87806

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 7,579

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Patio Home
  • Brick Front

Interior Spaces

  • 1,447 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2308334000016011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

7,579 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Legal Description: LOT 11 SPYGLASS POINTE S/D MBK 102/9 #SEC 33 T3S R2W #MP23 08 33 4 000
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Patio Home
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Levels Stories: One
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Other
  • Square Footage: 1447.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Features: Split Bedroom Plan
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick Front
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Foundation: None

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2308334000016011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2018 05/02/18 Sold $127,000 -- $88 / Sq Ft
03/28/2018 03/28/18 Pending -- -- --
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $16,690 $2,500 $14,190
2024 -- $15,900 $2,000 $13,900
2023 $0 $11,740 $2,500 $9,240
2022 $0 $11,970 $2,500 $9,470
2021 $773 $12,080 $2,500 $9,580
2020 $773 $12,190 $2,500 $9,690
2019 $773 $12,240 $0 $0
2018 $773 $12,180 $0 $0
2017 $787 $12,400 $0 $0
2016 $801 $12,620 $0 $0
2013 $810 $12,540 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 0610227

Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 23-08-33-4-000-016.011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.