5852 Spyglass Dr Mobile, AL 36618
Colonial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5852 Spyglass Dr, Mobile, AL 36618 and is currently estimated at $206,666, approximately $124 per square foot. 5852 Spyglass Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mattie T Blount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Adams Homes Llc
Bought by
Aikens Richard and Aikens Eloise H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,680
Outstanding Balance
$44,687
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$161,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Qbp Properties Llc
Bought by
Adams Homes Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aikens Richard | -- | Surety Land Title Inc | |
| Adams Homes Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aikens Richard | $95,680 | |
| Closed | Aikens Richard | $23,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $933 | $16,920 | $2,500 | $14,420 |
| 2024 | $933 | $16,150 | $2,000 | $14,150 |
| 2023 | $644 | $12,020 | $2,500 | $9,520 |
| 2022 | $651 | $12,140 | $2,500 | $9,640 |
| 2021 | $665 | $12,380 | $2,500 | $9,880 |
| 2020 | $672 | $12,500 | $2,500 | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $662 | $12,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $699 | $12,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $720 | $12,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $727 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $755 | $12,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map