5845 Bailey Ridge Ct Duluth, GA 30097
Estimated Value: $860,143 - $1,119,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,247
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5845 Bailey Ridge Ct, Duluth, GA 30097 and is currently estimated at $946,286, approximately $222 per square foot. 5845 Bailey Ridge Ct is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Wilson Creek Elementary School, River Trail Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
Yousefzadeh Hamid
Bought by
Yousefzadeh Hamid and Yousefzadeh Farzaneh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Outstanding Balance
$148,906
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$797,380
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yousefzadeh Hamid | -- | -- | |
| Yousefzadeh Hamid | $467,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yousefzadeh Hamid | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,759 | $263,360 | $52,200 | $211,160 |
| 2023 | $7,434 | $263,360 | $52,200 | $211,160 |
| 2022 | $5,671 | $263,360 | $52,200 | $211,160 |
| 2021 | $6,047 | $255,040 | $50,680 | $204,360 |
| 2020 | $4,942 | $252,000 | $50,080 | $201,920 |
| 2019 | $600 | $165,600 | $32,920 | $132,680 |
| 2018 | $7,474 | $241,760 | $48,040 | $193,720 |
| 2017 | $4,377 | $165,600 | $32,920 | $132,680 |
| 2016 | $5,139 | $165,600 | $32,920 | $132,680 |
| 2015 | $5,195 | $165,600 | $32,920 | $132,680 |
| 2014 | $5,380 | $165,600 | $32,920 | $132,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map