5875 Bailey Ridge Ct Duluth, GA 30097
Estimated Value: $811,292 - $1,091,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,996
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5875 Bailey Ridge Ct, Duluth, GA 30097 and is currently estimated at $963,073, approximately $241 per square foot. 5875 Bailey Ridge Ct is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Wilson Creek Elementary School, River Trail Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Das Mittesh
Bought by
Das Mamta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Roya Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Das Mittesh and Das Mamta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Das Mamta | -- | -- | |
| Das Mittesh | $491,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Das Mittesh | $333,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,570 | $242,800 | $52,320 | $190,480 |
| 2023 | $6,853 | $242,800 | $52,320 | $190,480 |
| 2022 | $5,358 | $242,800 | $52,320 | $190,480 |
| 2021 | $5,335 | $235,720 | $50,800 | $184,920 |
| 2020 | $5,387 | $232,920 | $50,200 | $182,720 |
| 2019 | $611 | $228,760 | $49,280 | $179,480 |
| 2018 | $6,642 | $223,440 | $48,160 | $175,280 |
| 2017 | $4,873 | $155,320 | $32,960 | $122,360 |
| 2016 | $4,794 | $155,320 | $32,960 | $122,360 |
| 2015 | $4,847 | $155,320 | $32,960 | $122,360 |
| 2014 | $5,018 | $155,320 | $32,960 | $122,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map