5845 Merriman Rd Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $237,812
Studio
--
Bath
6,416
Sq Ft
$37/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5845 Merriman Rd, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $237,812, approximately $37 per square foot. 5845 Merriman Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Romulus Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Spasovski Jodan and Spasovski Ljupco
Bought by
Garcia Javier Fernandez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Spasovski Jordan and Spasovski Trpana
Bought by
Spasovski Jordan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Javier Fernandez | $170,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Spasovski Jordan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,316 | $109,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,474 | $122,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,025 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,193 | $87,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,634 | $86,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $15,080 | $212,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $17,466 | $243,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $13,279 | $264,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,925 | $263,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $15,380 | $254,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $23,350 | $238,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $22,620 | $242,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $7,877 | $220,900 | $32,500 | $188,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map