Estimated Value: $723,000 - $1,008,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,075
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5845 Watcher St, Bell, CA 90201 and is currently estimated at $895,238, approximately $431 per square foot. 5845 Watcher St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cesar E. Chavez Elementary, Suva Intermediate School, and Bell Gardens High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Jara Rafael and Jara Ricardo
Bought by
Carlos P Jara And Maria De La Paz Jara Revoca and Jara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
The Win Project
Bought by
Jara Rafael and Jara Ricardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,950
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
The Win Project
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Bautista Daniel and Bautista Sara
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Juarez Jose Juan and Juarez Victoria V
Bought by
Bautista Daniel and Bautista Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Olivas Juan M and Olivas Maria D
Bought by
Juarez Jose Juan and Dejuarez Victoria V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,545
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos P Jara And Maria De La Paz Jara Revoca | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jara Rafael | $357,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| The Win Project | $299,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $302,000 | Accommodation | |
| Bautista Daniel | $750,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Juarez Jose Juan | $218,000 | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jara Rafael | $347,950 | |
| Previous Owner | The Win Project | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bautista Daniel | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Juarez Jose Juan | $210,545 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,219 | $590,575 | $414,615 | $175,960 |
| 2024 | $10,219 | $730,000 | $500,000 | $230,000 |
| 2023 | $6,852 | $430,991 | $313,889 | $117,102 |
| 2022 | $6,571 | $422,541 | $307,735 | $114,806 |
| 2021 | $6,234 | $414,256 | $301,701 | $112,555 |
| 2020 | $6,179 | $410,009 | $298,608 | $111,401 |
| 2019 | $5,983 | $401,970 | $292,753 | $109,217 |
| 2018 | $5,950 | $394,089 | $287,013 | $107,076 |
| 2016 | $5,662 | $378,788 | $275,869 | $102,919 |
| 2015 | $5,270 | $373,100 | $271,726 | $101,374 |
| 2014 | $5,142 | $365,793 | $266,404 | $99,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map