5846 Suffolk Ct Unit 2 Memphis, TN 38119
Kirby Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5846 Suffolk Ct Unit 2, Memphis, TN 38119 and is currently estimated at $180,720, approximately $130 per square foot. 5846 Suffolk Ct Unit 2 is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Balmoral Ridgeway Elementary School, Ridgeway Middle School, and Ridgeway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Graber Gregory L
Bought by
Concon Darwin F and Hunt Concon A Adele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,440
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$161,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Graber Gregory L and Harrell Susan Elizabeth
Bought by
Graber Gregory L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Graber Gregory L
Bought by
Graber Gregory L and Harrell Susan Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Lindley Trena S
Bought by
Graber Gregory L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
8.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1994
Bought by
Lindley Trena S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Concon Darwin F | $100,500 | -- | |
| Graber Gregory L | -- | -- | |
| Graber Gregory L | -- | -- | |
| Graber Gregory L | -- | -- | |
| Graber Gregory L | $85,000 | -- | |
| Graber Gregory L | $85,000 | -- | |
| Lindley Trena S | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Concon Darwin F | $44,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graber Gregory L | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,051 | $43,500 | $3,875 | $39,625 |
| 2024 | $1,051 | $31,000 | $3,875 | $27,125 |
| 2023 | $1,888 | $31,000 | $3,875 | $27,125 |
| 2022 | $1,888 | $31,000 | $3,875 | $27,125 |
| 2021 | $1,911 | $31,000 | $3,875 | $27,125 |
| 2020 | $1,697 | $23,425 | $3,875 | $19,550 |
| 2019 | $1,697 | $23,425 | $3,875 | $19,550 |
| 2018 | $1,697 | $23,425 | $3,875 | $19,550 |
| 2017 | $963 | $23,425 | $3,875 | $19,550 |
| 2016 | $896 | $20,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $896 | $20,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map