5847 Black Quartz Rd Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $315,460 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5847 Black Quartz Rd, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $355,865, approximately $264 per square foot. 5847 Black Quartz Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Brunelli Paul A
Bought by
Brunelli Paul A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Brunelli Paul and Brunelli Anita
Bought by
Brunelli Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunelli Paul A | -- | None Available | |
| Brunelli Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,806 | $114,973 | $12,591 | $102,382 |
| 2023 | $1,757 | $110,510 | $12,103 | $98,407 |
| 2022 | $1,600 | $108,344 | $11,866 | $96,478 |
| 2021 | $1,589 | $106,221 | $11,634 | $94,587 |
| 2020 | $1,570 | $105,133 | $11,515 | $93,618 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $103,073 | $11,290 | $91,783 |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $101,053 | $11,069 | $89,984 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $99,072 | $10,852 | $88,220 |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $97,131 | $10,640 | $86,491 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,673 | $10,481 | $85,192 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,800 | $10,276 | $83,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map