5848 E Parapet St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $953,179 - $1,100,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$764/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5848 E Parapet St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,018,295, approximately $764 per square foot. 5848 E Parapet St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burcham Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Hunter Brett and Hunter Laura
Bought by
Hunter Brett Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Outstanding Balance
$414,390
Interest Rate
7.52%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$603,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Hunter Brett Allen and Hunter Laura Jean
Bought by
Brett Allen Hunter and Brett Laura Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Campbell Beverly G
Bought by
Hunter Brett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1996
Sold by
Delucca Richard C
Bought by
Campbell Oscar A and Campbell Beverly G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Brett Allen | -- | United Title Company | |
| Brett Allen Hunter | -- | None Available | |
| Hunter Brett | $300,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Campbell Oscar A | $193,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunter Brett Allen | $495,000 | |
| Closed | Hunter Brett | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,855 | $452,026 | $291,411 | $160,615 |
| 2024 | $5,855 | $443,164 | $285,698 | $157,466 |
| 2023 | $5,756 | $434,476 | $280,097 | $154,379 |
| 2022 | $5,404 | $425,957 | $274,605 | $151,352 |
| 2021 | $5,344 | $417,606 | $269,221 | $148,385 |
| 2019 | $5,215 | $405,222 | $261,237 | $143,985 |
| 2018 | $5,063 | $397,277 | $256,115 | $141,162 |
| 2016 | $4,655 | $381,853 | $246,171 | $135,682 |
| 2015 | $4,420 | $376,118 | $242,474 | $133,644 |
| 2014 | $4,440 | $368,752 | $237,725 | $131,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map