5849 Antigua Dr San Jose, CA 95120
Guadalupe Oak Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,944,117 - $2,154,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$1,058/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5849 Antigua Dr, San Jose, CA 95120 and is currently estimated at $2,080,779, approximately $1,058 per square foot. 5849 Antigua Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Los Alamitos Elementary School, Castillero Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Nemeth Lawrence John
Bought by
Nemeth Family Living Trust and Tainter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Tainter Diane E and Nemeth Family Living Trust
Bought by
Tainter Diane E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Nemeth Lawrence J
Bought by
Tainter Diane E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Nemeth Lawrence J and Nemeth Lois E
Bought by
Nemeth Lawrence J and Nemeth Lois E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nemeth Family Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Tainter Diane E | -- | None Available | |
| Tainter Diane E | -- | None Available | |
| Nemeth Lawrence J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,071 | $124,232 | $33,697 | $90,535 |
| 2024 | $3,071 | $121,797 | $33,037 | $88,760 |
| 2023 | $2,970 | $119,410 | $32,390 | $87,020 |
| 2022 | $2,933 | $117,069 | $31,755 | $85,314 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $114,775 | $31,133 | $83,642 |
| 2020 | $2,705 | $113,599 | $30,814 | $82,785 |
| 2019 | $2,621 | $111,372 | $30,210 | $81,162 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $109,189 | $29,618 | $79,571 |
| 2017 | $2,536 | $107,049 | $29,038 | $78,011 |
| 2016 | $2,315 | $104,951 | $28,469 | $76,482 |
| 2015 | $2,283 | $103,376 | $28,042 | $75,334 |
| 2014 | $1,811 | $101,352 | $27,493 | $73,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map