5849 E 4th St Tucson, AZ 85711
Mitman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,835 - $358,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5849 E 4th St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $336,709, approximately $199 per square foot. 5849 E 4th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including W. Arthur Sewell Elementary School, Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Naber William H
Bought by
Naber William H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naber William H | -- | None Available | |
| Naber William H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,447 | $22,023 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,447 | $20,974 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,196 | $19,975 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,196 | $19,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,213 | $18,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,221 | $16,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,132 | $16,434 | $0 | $0 |