5849 E Keyes Rd Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $929,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,978
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5849 E Keyes Rd, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $672,489, approximately $225 per square foot. 5849 E Keyes Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Keyes Elementary School, Barbara Spratling Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Bowman Mary Frances
Bought by
Bowman 2025 Trust and Bowman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Rodrigues Anita A
Bought by
Rodrigues Anita A and Frances Mary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman 2025 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodrigues Anita A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,983 | $255,467 | $34,045 | $221,422 |
| 2024 | $2,846 | $250,459 | $33,378 | $217,081 |
| 2023 | $2,834 | $245,549 | $32,724 | $212,825 |
| 2022 | $2,851 | $245,549 | $32,724 | $212,825 |
| 2021 | $2,811 | $240,735 | $32,083 | $208,652 |
| 2020 | $2,776 | $238,268 | $31,755 | $206,513 |
| 2019 | $2,734 | $233,597 | $31,133 | $202,464 |
| 2018 | $2,760 | $229,018 | $30,523 | $198,495 |
| 2017 | $2,669 | $224,528 | $29,925 | $194,603 |
| 2016 | $2,663 | $220,127 | $29,339 | $190,788 |
| 2015 | $2,569 | $216,822 | $28,899 | $187,923 |
| 2014 | $2,533 | $212,575 | $28,333 | $184,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map