NOT LISTED FOR SALE

58495 Cedar Ln Plumas Eureka, CA 96103

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
2.5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 27, 2020

Last sale price $175,000 $122 Per Sq Ft

230 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2020

STROLL DOWN THIS COUNTY LANE TO YOUR MOUNTAIN GET AWAY OR FULL TIME RESIDENCE. This home is privately situated with plenty of trees and sunshine with a covered deck to enjoy the outdoor scenery. There is even a lovely rose garden off of the back covered porch and a seasonal stream during winter and spring months. The sellers have upgraded the windows, added a new well, put on a new roof and installed a new septic leach field. Garage/barn has 672 s.f. This location is only about 15 miles from Quincy and 10 miles to Graeagle. And just over an hour to Reno Tahoe areas.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeannette Sasser

MOHAWK VALLEY ASSOC, B License #00921075 Listed on: 10/26/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

DIANA SCHROEDER

LAKE ALMANOR PLUMAS REALTY

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • 1980

Lot Details

  • 2.5 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Plumas Unified Elementary And Middle School

Year Built

1980

Lot Details

2.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Unimproved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MOHAWKVA
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1980

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Electric Range Connection, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Stall Shower, Tub Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments, Pantry, Utility Room
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Forced Air, Wood Stove
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement: No
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Dog Run, Landscaping, Lighting, Porch, Private Yard
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Manufactured, Metal Siding
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Gravel, Off Street, RV Access/Parking, Detached Carport

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Well

Schools

  • Elementary School: Plumas Unified
  • High School: Plumas Unified
  • Middle Or Junior School: Plumas Unified

Lot Info

  • Topography: Level
  • View: Scenic
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2020-10-31
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/27/2020 10/27/20 Sold $175,000 -4.4% $122 / Sq Ft
10/01/2020 10/01/20 For Sale $183,000 +4.6% $127 / Sq Ft
10/01/2020 10/01/20 Off Market $175,000 -- --
08/26/2020 08/26/20 For Sale $183,000 +4.6% $127 / Sq Ft
08/01/2020 08/01/20 Off Market $175,000 -- --
10/26/2019 10/26/19 For Sale $183,000 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,152 $189,423 $64,945 $124,478
2023 $2,152 $182,070 $62,424 $119,646
2022 $2,109 $178,500 $61,200 $117,300
2021 $1,968 $175,000 $60,000 $115,000
2020 $1,485 $129,740 $52,552 $77,188
2019 $1,452 $127,198 $51,522 $75,676
2018 $1,400 $124,705 $50,512 $74,193
2017 $1,390 $122,261 $49,522 $72,739
2016 $1,255 $119,865 $48,551 $71,314
2015 $1,259 $118,066 $47,822 $70,244
2014 $1,239 $115,755 $46,886 $68,869
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 201901379

Plumas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 122-130-021-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.