585 5th St Gering, NE 69341
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $168,070
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 585 5th St, Gering, NE 69341 and is currently estimated at $156,268, approximately $147 per square foot. 585 5th St is a home located in Scotts Bluff County with nearby schools including Gering High School and Community Christian Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Buxbaum Susan K and Garvin Susan K
Bought by
Garvin Susan K and Garvin Courtney R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,451
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garvin Susan K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garvin Susan K | $52,451 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $487 | $115,965 | $18,025 | $97,940 |
| 2024 | -- | $107,060 | $18,025 | $89,035 |
| 2023 | $1,681 | $78,429 | $6,073 | $72,356 |
| 2022 | $1,681 | $78,429 | $6,073 | $72,356 |
| 2021 | $1,597 | $73,695 | $6,073 | $67,622 |
| 2020 | $1,536 | $70,475 | $6,073 | $64,402 |
| 2019 | $1,499 | $70,475 | $6,073 | $64,402 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $70,475 | $6,073 | $64,402 |
| 2017 | $1,510 | $70,475 | $6,073 | $64,402 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $70,475 | $6,073 | $64,402 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $68,599 | $6,073 | $62,526 |
| 2014 | $1,379 | $68,599 | $6,073 | $62,526 |
| 2012 | -- | $67,373 | $6,073 | $61,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map