585 Cedar Dr W Hamilton, GA 31811
Estimated Value: $1,179,630 - $1,229,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,875
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 585 Cedar Dr W, Hamilton, GA 31811 and is currently estimated at $1,204,877, approximately $247 per square foot. 585 Cedar Dr W is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including New Mountain Hill Elementary School, Creekside School, and Harris County Carver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Thomas James E
Bought by
Clark Rhonda Michelle and Clark Chris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,800
Outstanding Balance
$585,182
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$619,695
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Rhonda Michelle | $848,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Rhonda Michelle | $720,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |