585 Denoyer Trail Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $588,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 585 Denoyer Trail, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $530,910, approximately $252 per square foot. 585 Denoyer Trail is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1996
Sold by
Nevel Matthew S and Nevel Marc S
Bought by
Kim Kweng Sik and Kim Yuen H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1995
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Nevel Matthew S and Nevel Marc S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,850
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Kweng Sik | $200,500 | Attorneys Natl Title Network | |
| Nevel Matthew S | $201,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kim Kweng Sik | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nevel Matthew S | $160,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,394 | $45,000 | $9,729 | $35,271 |
| 2024 | $9,394 | $34,000 | $8,232 | $25,768 |
| 2023 | $8,899 | $34,000 | $8,232 | $25,768 |
| 2022 | $8,899 | $34,000 | $8,232 | $25,768 |
| 2021 | $8,292 | $29,040 | $5,613 | $23,427 |
| 2020 | $7,577 | $29,040 | $5,613 | $23,427 |
| 2019 | $7,605 | $35,214 | $5,613 | $29,601 |
| 2018 | $8,485 | $29,434 | $4,864 | $24,570 |
| 2017 | $8,726 | $30,484 | $4,864 | $25,620 |
| 2016 | $11,062 | $33,155 | $4,864 | $28,291 |
| 2015 | $8,626 | $28,705 | $4,303 | $24,402 |
| 2014 | $9,085 | $28,705 | $4,303 | $24,402 |
| 2013 | $9,030 | $30,767 | $4,303 | $26,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map