585 E Howard Rd Beaverton, MI 48612
Estimated Value: $159,356 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 585 E Howard Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612 and is currently estimated at $184,839. 585 E Howard Rd is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Beaverton Elementary School and Beaverton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $556 | $71,900 | $71,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $68,200 | $68,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $527 | $54,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $52,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,109 | $55,500 | $55,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $46,400 | $46,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $966 | $37,700 | $37,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $941 | $34,600 | $34,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $937 | $34,800 | $19,500 | $15,300 |
| 2016 | $935 | $35,200 | $17,300 | $17,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,800 | $19,500 | $16,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map