Estimated Value: $192,103 - $198,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 585 Grand Ave, Barry, IL 62312 and is currently estimated at $194,526, approximately $79 per square foot. 585 Grand Ave is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Western Junior High School, Western Barry Elementary School, and Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Dieker Robert L and Dieker Joan M
Bought by
Dieker Robert L and Dieker Joan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2016
Sold by
Capps Kalab and Capps Larissa
Bought by
Dieker Robert and Dieker Joan M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dieker Robert L | -- | Attorney | |
| Dieker Robert | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,140 | $53,860 | $6,370 | $47,490 |
| 2023 | $3,078 | $50,030 | $5,820 | $44,210 |
| 2022 | $2,858 | $45,710 | $5,320 | $40,390 |
| 2021 | $2,723 | $43,540 | $5,070 | $38,470 |
| 2020 | $2,786 | $43,540 | $5,070 | $38,470 |
| 2019 | $2,769 | $42,677 | $4,950 | $37,727 |
| 2018 | $2,780 | $42,677 | $4,950 | $37,727 |
| 2015 | $2,680 | $40,670 | $4,720 | $35,950 |
| 2013 | $2,680 | $40,920 | $4,750 | $36,170 |
| 2010 | $2,680 | $38,560 | $4,480 | $34,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map