585 Judy Ln Cincinnati, OH 45238
Central Delhi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 585 Judy Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $157,900, approximately $128 per square foot. 585 Judy Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Delhi Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2022
Sold by
Rei Mavens Llc
Bought by
Vb One Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
5.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
Rei Mavens Llc
Bought by
Vb One Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
5.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Carrigan Kathleen Louise
Bought by
Ferdon Edward and Spanagel Katherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Carrigan Kathleen L
Bought by
Ferdon Phillip and Spangel Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1993
Sold by
Carrigan John E
Bought by
Carrigan Kathleen Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vb One Llc | $113,700 | -- | |
| Vb One Llc | $98,400 | Beach Colin R | |
| Vb One Llc | $98,400 | Beach Colin R | |
| Vb One Llc | -- | Beach Colin R | |
| Vb One Llc | -- | Beach Colin R | |
| Rei Mavens Llc | $95,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ferdon Edward | $65,000 | -- | |
| Ferdon Phillip | $65,000 | -- | |
| Carrigan Kathleen Louise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vb One Llc | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Ferdon Phillip | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,432 | $39,795 | $8,925 | $30,870 |
| 2024 | $2,438 | $39,795 | $8,925 | $30,870 |
| 2023 | $2,402 | $39,795 | $8,925 | $30,870 |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $23,703 | $7,998 | $15,705 |
| 2021 | $1,527 | $23,703 | $7,998 | $15,705 |
| 2020 | $1,549 | $23,703 | $7,998 | $15,705 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $20,433 | $6,895 | $13,538 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $20,433 | $6,895 | $13,538 |
| 2017 | $1,344 | $20,433 | $6,895 | $13,538 |
| 2016 | $1,412 | $21,512 | $7,221 | $14,291 |
| 2015 | $1,413 | $21,512 | $7,221 | $14,291 |
| 2014 | $1,415 | $21,512 | $7,221 | $14,291 |
| 2013 | $1,401 | $22,645 | $7,602 | $15,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map