585 Mount Massive St Berthoud, CO 80513
Estimated Value: $566,039 - $706,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,952
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 585 Mount Massive St, Berthoud, CO 80513 and is currently estimated at $624,010, approximately $211 per square foot. 585 Mount Massive St is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Berthoud Elementary School, Turner Middle School, and Berthoud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Hacienda Builders Inc
Bought by
Manriquez Lorenzo and Manriquez Maria N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Outstanding Balance
$136,910
Interest Rate
9.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$487,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Ghg Land Llc
Bought by
Hacienda Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manriquez Lorenzo | $285,000 | -- | |
| Hacienda Builders Inc | $60,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manriquez Lorenzo | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hacienda Builders Inc | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Manriquez Lorenzo | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,275 | $33,725 | $8,750 | $24,975 |
| 2024 | $3,159 | $37,748 | $9,380 | $28,368 |
| 2022 | $2,722 | $28,384 | $6,644 | $21,740 |
| 2021 | $2,798 | $29,200 | $6,835 | $22,365 |
| 2020 | $2,625 | $27,384 | $3,396 | $23,988 |
| 2019 | $2,551 | $27,384 | $3,396 | $23,988 |
| 2018 | $2,558 | $26,035 | $3,420 | $22,615 |
| 2017 | $2,256 | $26,035 | $3,420 | $22,615 |
| 2016 | $2,039 | $22,829 | $3,184 | $19,645 |
| 2015 | $2,031 | $22,830 | $3,180 | $19,650 |
| 2014 | $1,695 | $18,220 | $2,630 | $15,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map