585 S 3rd St Jacksonville, OR 97530
Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,014 - $533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 585 S 3rd St, Jacksonville, OR 97530 and is currently estimated at $486,004, approximately $356 per square foot. 585 S 3rd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and South Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Vaughn Lois Jeanette
Bought by
Hardy Bill
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy Bill | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,948 | $259,460 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,946 | $251,910 | $125,370 | $126,540 |
| 2024 | $2,946 | $244,580 | $121,730 | $122,850 |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $237,460 | $118,190 | $119,270 |
| 2022 | $2,774 | $237,460 | $118,190 | $119,270 |
| 2021 | $2,707 | $230,550 | $114,750 | $115,800 |
| 2020 | $2,645 | $223,840 | $111,410 | $112,430 |
| 2019 | $2,587 | $211,000 | $105,020 | $105,980 |
| 2018 | $2,523 | $204,860 | $101,970 | $102,890 |
| 2017 | $2,486 | $204,860 | $101,970 | $102,890 |
| 2016 | $2,452 | $193,110 | $96,130 | $96,980 |
| 2015 | $2,348 | $193,110 | $96,130 | $96,980 |
| 2014 | $2,316 | $182,030 | $90,610 | $91,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map