585 State Route 55 Eldred, NY 12732
Estimated Value: $194,819
3
Beds
2
Baths
5,707
Sq Ft
$34/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 585 State Route 55, Eldred, NY 12732 and is currently estimated at $194,819, approximately $34 per square foot. 585 State Route 55 is a home located in Sullivan County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Fattorusso Properties Inc
Bought by
Migliorino Thomas R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Sold by
Fattorusso Properties Inc
Bought by
Bes Rhn Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Prato Joseph and Prato Esperanza
Bought by
Fattorusso Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Valderrama Leticia M
Bought by
Prato Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Bank The First National Of Jef
Bought by
Prato Joseph and Prato Esperanza
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1995
Sold by
Bank First National Jeffersonv
Bought by
Orchard Terrace Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1995
Sold by
Clemente Frances S Esq Referee
Bought by
The First National Bank Of Jef
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Migliorino Thomas R | $125,000 | -- | |
| Migliorino Thomas R | $125,000 | -- | |
| Migliorino Thomas R | $125,000 | -- | |
| Bes Rhn Llc | $38,000 | Jeremy Speich | |
| Bes Rhn Llc | $38,000 | Jeremy Speich | |
| Fattorusso Properties Inc | $227,000 | Edward Cooke | |
| Fattorusso Properties Inc | $227,000 | Edward Cooke | |
| Prato Joseph | -- | Andrew Boyar | |
| Prato Joseph | -- | Andrew Boyar | |
| Prato Joseph | $85,000 | -- | |
| Prato Joseph | $85,000 | -- | |
| -- | $85,000 | -- | |
| -- | $85,000 | -- | |
| Orchard Terrace Inc | $159,700 | -- | |
| Orchard Terrace Inc | $159,700 | -- | |
| The First National Bank Of Jef | $143,000 | -- | |
| The First National Bank Of Jef | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,148 | $204,850 | $23,100 | $181,750 |
| 2024 | $6,148 | $204,850 | $23,100 | $181,750 |
| 2023 | $5,868 | $194,850 | $23,100 | $171,750 |
| 2022 | $5,870 | $194,850 | $23,100 | $171,750 |
| 2021 | $5,995 | $194,850 | $23,100 | $171,750 |
| 2020 | $5,865 | $194,850 | $23,100 | $171,750 |
| 2019 | $2,711 | $194,850 | $23,100 | $171,750 |
| 2018 | $5,960 | $194,850 | $23,100 | $171,750 |
| 2017 | $5,820 | $194,850 | $23,100 | $171,750 |
| 2016 | $5,734 | $194,850 | $23,100 | $171,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $195,075 | $23,250 | $171,825 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,075 | $23,250 | $171,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map