585 Summit Ave Baldwin, NY 11510
Estimated Value: $644,425 - $739,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 585 Summit Ave, Baldwin, NY 11510 and is currently estimated at $691,713, approximately $477 per square foot. 585 Summit Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Oaks Elementary School - School 3, Oceanside Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Rogers Joseph R and Rogers Marianne
Bought by
Rogers Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2014
Sold by
Rogers Joseph and Rogers Marianne
Bought by
Rogers Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Christine | -- | Attorney | |
| Rogers Christine | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,374 | $451 | $183 | $268 |
| 2024 | $3,924 | $484 | $196 | $288 |
| 2023 | $13,689 | $496 | $201 | $295 |
| 2022 | $13,689 | $497 | $204 | $293 |