585 Twitchell Rd Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $414,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,593
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 585 Twitchell Rd, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $288,333, approximately $111 per square foot. 585 Twitchell Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Stingel Elementary School, Ontario Middle School, and Ontario High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Fields Chalmer C and Fields Pauline E
Bought by
Fields Chalmer C and Fields Pauline E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fields Chalmer C | -- | New Horizons Land Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44 | $860 | $860 | $0 |
| 2024 | $44 | $860 | $860 | $0 |
| 2023 | $44 | $860 | $860 | $0 |
| 2022 | $46 | $780 | $780 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,634 | $36,910 | $3,140 | $33,770 |
| 2020 | $1,744 | $36,910 | $3,140 | $33,770 |
| 2019 | $1,542 | $31,280 | $2,660 | $28,620 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $31,280 | $2,660 | $28,620 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $31,280 | $2,660 | $28,620 |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $31,150 | $2,580 | $28,570 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $31,150 | $2,580 | $28,570 |
| 2014 | $1,290 | $31,150 | $2,580 | $28,570 |
| 2012 | $611 | $32,110 | $2,660 | $29,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map