585 Upper Pike Creek Rd Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $710,000 - $818,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,159
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 585 Upper Pike Creek Rd, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $761,884, approximately $183 per square foot. 585 Upper Pike Creek Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Wilson (Etta J.) Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Ikor Inc
Bought by
Prettyman Harold B and Prettyman Ruthann S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prettyman Harold B | $410,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Prettyman Harold B | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,464 | $794,000 | $127,100 | $666,900 |
| 2024 | $8,265 | $194,100 | $33,000 | $161,100 |
| 2023 | $8,039 | $194,100 | $33,000 | $161,100 |
| 2022 | $8,020 | $194,100 | $33,000 | $161,100 |
| 2021 | $7,851 | $194,100 | $33,000 | $161,100 |
| 2020 | $7,647 | $194,100 | $33,000 | $161,100 |
| 2019 | $6,886 | $194,100 | $33,000 | $161,100 |
| 2018 | $6,581 | $194,100 | $33,000 | $161,100 |
| 2017 | $6,347 | $194,100 | $33,000 | $161,100 |
| 2016 | $6,331 | $194,100 | $33,000 | $161,100 |
| 2015 | $5,768 | $194,100 | $33,000 | $161,100 |
| 2014 | $5,766 | $194,100 | $33,000 | $161,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map