585 Waters Rd Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $263,336
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 585 Waters Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $196,834, approximately $187 per square foot. 585 Waters Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Satterfield Melvin A
Bought by
Hunter-Bishop Tiarra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Satterfield Melvin A and Satterfield Christopher B
Bought by
Satterfield Melvin A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter-Bishop Tiarra | $90,000 | Universal Title | |
| Satterfield Melvin A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,135 | $121,300 | $61,300 | $60,000 |
| 2024 | $1,135 | $112,400 | $57,800 | $54,600 |
| 2023 | $1,415 | $140,100 | $54,300 | $85,800 |
| 2022 | $1,275 | $126,200 | $49,000 | $77,200 |
| 2021 | $1,213 | $115,500 | $40,300 | $75,200 |
| 2020 | $1,117 | $106,400 | $40,300 | $66,100 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $163,200 | $103,500 | $59,700 |
| 2018 | $1,714 | $163,200 | $103,500 | $59,700 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $159,800 | $103,500 | $56,300 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $151,300 | $95,000 | $56,300 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $151,300 | $95,000 | $56,300 |
| 2014 | $1,559 | $148,500 | $95,000 | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map