5850 Admirals Rd Milton, FL 32583
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $291,859
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5850 Admirals Rd, Milton, FL 32583 and is currently estimated at $274,215, approximately $173 per square foot. 5850 Admirals Rd is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Bennett C. Russell Elementary School, Avalon Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Watson Marion C and Watson Marion C
Bought by
Watson Marion C and Watson Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,550
Outstanding Balance
$252,634
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$21,581
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Adams Homes Of Nw Fl Inc
Bought by
Watson Marion C and Watson Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,400
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Bagdad Home Bldr Inc
Bought by
Adams Homes Of Nw Fl Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Marion C | $100 | -- | |