5851 Crestview Ave Indianapolis, IN 46220
Canterbury-Chatard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5851 Crestview Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220 and is currently estimated at $359,269, approximately $156 per square foot. 5851 Crestview Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including James Whitcomb Riley School 43, Robert Lee Frost School 106, and Charles Warren Fairbanks School 105.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,453 | $313,300 | $58,500 | $254,800 |
| 2024 | $3,318 | $289,100 | $58,500 | $230,600 |
| 2023 | $3,318 | $271,300 | $58,500 | $212,800 |
| 2022 | $3,549 | $265,300 | $58,500 | $206,800 |
| 2021 | $3,216 | $267,100 | $26,300 | $240,800 |
| 2020 | $3,028 | $250,700 | $26,300 | $224,400 |
| 2019 | $2,806 | $228,000 | $26,300 | $201,700 |
| 2018 | $2,845 | $229,300 | $26,300 | $203,000 |
| 2017 | $2,524 | $228,500 | $26,300 | $202,200 |
| 2016 | $2,332 | $215,600 | $26,300 | $189,300 |
| 2014 | $2,241 | $207,600 | $26,300 | $181,300 |
| 2013 | $1,903 | $190,300 | $26,300 | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map