Seller's Agent in 2025
Carrie Everingham
Cutler Real Estate
(614) 746-5690
6 in this area
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $440,000
Nothing to do but move in to this beautifully updated home! With multiple living spaces and thoughtful design throughout, this 3-bedroom gem is ideal for modern living. Private first-floor study—perfect for remote work or a quiet retreat. Entertain with ease in the large eat-in kitchen, featuring sleek quartz countertops, white cabinetry, and ample storage. The kitchen is open to the family room featuring a cozy gas fireplace. A formal dining room adds a touch of elegance for hosting guests. Bonus living space on the second floor with huge rec room and additional loft space provides even more flexibility, whether you need a second office, a home gym, or a cozy lounge area. The owner's suite is a true retreat, complete with a spa-like bath and a spacious walk-in closet. Natural light fills every corner of the home, and low-maintenance living is yours with yard care and snow removal included in the monthly fee. The spacious yard offers plenty of room for outdoor living, gardening, or future fencing for added privacy. Don't miss your chance to own this beautifully appointed home with space to grow, work, and relax—all in one.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cutler Real Estate License #2003018838 Listed on: 05/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qureshi Huma | $420,000 | Title One | |
| Sood Urmila | -- | Taft Stettinius & Hollister Ll | |
| Sood Urmila | -- | Taft Stettinius & Hollister Ll | |
| Sood Sat P | $174,900 | Transohio |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sood Sat P | $139,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Sold | $420,000 | 0.0% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | For Sale | $420,000 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,582 | $124,370 | $29,410 | $94,960 |
| 2024 | $5,582 | $124,370 | $29,410 | $94,960 |
| 2023 | $5,886 | $124,355 | $29,400 | $94,955 |
| 2022 | $4,791 | $93,880 | $19,710 | $74,170 |
| 2021 | $4,799 | $93,880 | $19,710 | $74,170 |
| 2020 | $4,729 | $93,880 | $19,710 | $74,170 |
| 2019 | $4,325 | $75,090 | $15,760 | $59,330 |
| 2018 | $3,854 | $75,090 | $15,760 | $59,330 |
| 2017 | $4,266 | $75,090 | $15,760 | $59,330 |
| 2016 | $3,711 | $61,090 | $13,170 | $47,920 |
| 2015 | $3,147 | $61,090 | $13,170 | $47,920 |
| 2014 | $3,155 | $61,090 | $13,170 | $47,920 |
| 2013 | $194 | $2,415 | $2,415 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carrie Everingham
Cutler Real Estate
(614) 746-5690
6 in this area
116 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Michael Casey
RE/MAX
(614) 478-2121
2 in this area
610 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225016906
APN: 010-282937
Ask me questions while you tour the home.