5852 Hightower Dr Saint Louis, MO 63128
Estimated Value: $525,880 - $617,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,008
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5852 Hightower Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63128 and is currently estimated at $578,220, approximately $192 per square foot. 5852 Hightower Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hagemann Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Mehlville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Lamping John T and Lamping Mary Jane
Bought by
Lamping Mary Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamping Mary Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,612 | $90,040 | $13,890 | $76,150 |
| 2024 | $5,612 | $83,750 | $13,890 | $69,860 |
| 2023 | $5,540 | $83,750 | $13,890 | $69,860 |
| 2022 | $4,697 | $71,330 | $12,160 | $59,170 |
| 2021 | $4,545 | $71,330 | $12,160 | $59,170 |
| 2020 | $4,584 | $68,420 | $13,130 | $55,290 |
| 2019 | $4,570 | $68,420 | $13,130 | $55,290 |
| 2018 | $4,220 | $57,020 | $9,650 | $47,370 |
| 2017 | $4,214 | $57,020 | $9,650 | $47,370 |
| 2016 | $4,129 | $53,600 | $11,440 | $42,160 |
| 2015 | $3,790 | $53,600 | $11,440 | $42,160 |
| 2014 | $3,816 | $53,430 | $11,000 | $42,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map