5852 N Shore Dr Unit 2 Duluth, MN 55804
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $758,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,083
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5852 N Shore Dr Unit 2, Duluth, MN 55804 and is currently estimated at $674,998, approximately $324 per square foot. 5852 N Shore Dr Unit 2 is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Minnehaha Elementary School and Two Harbors Secondary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Krueger Development Llc
Bought by
Watkins Daniel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Krueger Development Llc
Bought by
Watkins Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Krueger Development Llc
Bought by
Anderson Kay L and Anderson Jonathan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Vonriedel Bruce W and Vonriedel Sandy
Bought by
Krueger Dale and Krueger Cathleen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Daniel A | $620,000 | Cons | |
| Watkins Daniel A | $620,000 | Cons | |
| Watkins Daniel A | $620,000 | Cons | |
| Watkins Daniel A | $620,000 | Cons | |
| Watkins Daniel | $620,000 | Cons T | |
| Watkins Daniel | $620,000 | Cons T | |
| Watkins Daniel | $620,000 | Cons T | |
| Watkins Daniel | $620,000 | Cons T | |
| Anderson Kay L | $154,900 | Ctac | |
| Anderson Kay L | $154,900 | Ctac | |
| Anderson Kay L | $154,900 | Ctac | |
| Anderson Kay L | $154,900 | Ctac | |
| Krueger Dale | $607,748 | -- | |
| Krueger Dale | $607,748 | -- | |
| Krueger Dale | $607,748 | -- | |
| Krueger Dale | $607,748 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Watkins Daniel A | $387,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Watkins Daniel | $445,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,690 | $642,100 | $164,200 | $477,900 |
| 2023 | $6,056 | $549,100 | $145,000 | $404,100 |
| 2022 | $4,578 | $413,300 | $108,600 | $304,700 |
| 2021 | $4,242 | $363,500 | $116,500 | $247,000 |
| 2020 | $4,394 | $342,900 | $106,600 | $236,300 |
| 2019 | $4,486 | $336,400 | $106,600 | $229,800 |
| 2018 | $4,532 | $354,100 | $139,500 | $214,600 |
| 2017 | $4,902 | $354,200 | $139,600 | $214,600 |
| 2016 | $4,618 | $373,200 | $157,300 | $215,900 |
| 2015 | $4,656 | $348,300 | $147,600 | $200,700 |
| 2014 | $4,656 | $348,300 | $147,600 | $200,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map