5853 E Pavo St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $983,161 - $1,108,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$780/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5853 E Pavo St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,053,290, approximately $780 per square foot. 5853 E Pavo St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Lidtke William
Bought by
Lidtke William and Lidtke Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1994
Sold by
Villa Robert L and Villa Andrea L
Bought by
Lidtke William Howard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lidtke William | -- | None Available | |
| Lidtke William | -- | None Available | |
| Lidtke William Howard | $214,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lidtke William Howard | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,582 | $341,116 | $191,468 | $149,648 |
| 2024 | $4,582 | $334,428 | $187,714 | $146,714 |
| 2023 | $4,505 | $327,872 | $184,034 | $143,838 |
| 2022 | $4,233 | $321,444 | $180,426 | $141,018 |
| 2021 | $4,145 | $315,142 | $176,889 | $138,253 |
| 2019 | $4,085 | $305,797 | $171,644 | $134,153 |
| 2018 | $3,920 | $299,802 | $168,279 | $131,523 |
| 2016 | $3,602 | $288,163 | $161,746 | $126,417 |
| 2015 | $3,461 | $283,836 | $159,317 | $124,519 |
| 2014 | $3,440 | $278,277 | $156,197 | $122,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map