5853 Orange Rd Radiant, VA 22732
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $375,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5853 Orange Rd, Radiant, VA 22732 and is currently estimated at $278,415, approximately $228 per square foot. 5853 Orange Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Primary School, Waverly Yowell Elementary School, and William H. Wetsel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Rucker Clarence Charles
Bought by
Sheffield Eldridge Keith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheffield Eldridge Keith | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,083 | $212,300 | $77,000 | $135,300 |
| 2023 | $730 | $98,700 | $63,000 | $35,700 |
| 2022 | $730 | $98,700 | $63,000 | $35,700 |
| 2021 | $730 | $98,700 | $63,000 | $35,700 |
| 2020 | $701 | $98,700 | $63,000 | $35,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map