5889 Orange Rd Radiant, VA 22732
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,695
Sq Ft
0.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5889 Orange Rd, Radiant, VA 22732. 5889 Orange Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Primary School, Waverly Yowell Elementary School, and William H. Wetsel Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $909 | $178,300 | $35,000 | $143,300 |
| 2024 | $1,064 | $143,800 | $35,000 | $108,800 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $143,800 | $35,000 | $108,800 |
| 2022 | $1,064 | $143,800 | $35,000 | $108,800 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $143,800 | $35,000 | $108,800 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $143,800 | $35,000 | $108,800 |
| 2019 | $1,480 | $143,800 | $35,000 | $108,800 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $217,600 | $49,500 | $168,100 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $217,600 | $49,500 | $168,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $217,600 | $49,500 | $168,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $217,600 | $49,500 | $168,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $217,600 | $49,500 | $168,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map