5853 Senegal Ct Jupiter, FL 33458
Estimated Value: $1,161,000 - $1,470,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,738
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5853 Senegal Ct, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $1,255,774, approximately $458 per square foot. 5853 Senegal Ct is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Limestone Creek Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2012
Sold by
Cattaneo Antonio and Cattaneo Vittoria
Bought by
Cattaneo Antonio and Cattaneo Vittoria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cattaneo Antonio | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,500 | $356,907 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,500 | $346,848 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,360 | $336,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,315 | $326,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,271 | $317,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,231 | $313,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,169 | $305,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,883 | $300,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,810 | $294,114 | $0 | $0 |