Estimated Value: $346,000 - $400,011
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5855 320th St, Stacy, MN 55079 and is currently estimated at $373,753, approximately $389 per square foot. 5855 320th St is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including Sunrise River Elementary School, North Branch Middle School, and North Branch Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Mcgonigle Michael D and Mcgonigle Debra J
Bought by
Hasting John and Hasting Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Miller & Nelson Companies Inc
Bought by
Fogel Donald L and Fogel Charlene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hasting John | $214,900 | -- | |
| Fogel Donald L | $145,025 | -- | |
| Miller & Nelson Companies Inc | $28,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,766 | $326,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,600 | $353,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,744 | $336,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,146 | $251,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,094 | $252,900 | $60,600 | $192,300 |
| 2019 | $2,670 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,494 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,266 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,178 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map