5855 E Ithaca Place Unit 5855 Denver, CO 80237
Southmoor Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,564 - $417,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5855 E Ithaca Place Unit 5855, Denver, CO 80237 and is currently estimated at $375,641, approximately $237 per square foot. 5855 E Ithaca Place Unit 5855 is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Southmoor Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Hardy Ralph E
Bought by
Redmon Brian James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,415
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Pedrotti Virginia L
Bought by
Hardy Ralph E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Mitchell Richard L and Mitchell Antoinette L
Bought by
Pedrotti Virginia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,250
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redmon Brian James | $150,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Hardy Ralph E | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Pedrotti Virginia L | $97,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Redmon Brian James | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardy Ralph E | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pedrotti Virginia L | $94,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,869 | $28,220 | $3,670 | $3,670 |
| 2024 | $1,869 | $23,600 | $2,490 | $21,110 |
| 2023 | $1,829 | $23,600 | $2,490 | $21,110 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $22,030 | $2,580 | $19,450 |
| 2021 | $1,691 | $22,660 | $2,650 | $20,010 |
| 2020 | $1,705 | $22,980 | $2,650 | $20,330 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $22,980 | $2,650 | $20,330 |
| 2018 | $1,303 | $16,840 | $2,670 | $14,170 |
| 2017 | $1,299 | $16,840 | $2,670 | $14,170 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $14,340 | $2,611 | $11,729 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $14,340 | $2,611 | $11,729 |
| 2014 | $790 | $9,510 | $3,654 | $5,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map