5855 Elden Dr Sylvania, OH 43560
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5855 Elden Dr, Sylvania, OH 43560 and is currently estimated at $232,362, approximately $198 per square foot. 5855 Elden Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Sylvania Arbor Hills Junior High School, and Sylvania Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1995
Sold by
Paton Nancy L
Bought by
Waldron Julie Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,900
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1992
Sold by
Flaskamp Richard K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldron Julie Marie | $102,000 | -- | |
| -- | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Waldron Julie Marie | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $68,040 | $16,765 | $51,275 |
| 2024 | $1,862 | $68,040 | $16,765 | $51,275 |
| 2023 | $3,411 | $55,580 | $14,420 | $41,160 |
| 2022 | $3,445 | $55,580 | $14,420 | $41,160 |
| 2021 | $3,538 | $55,580 | $14,420 | $41,160 |
| 2020 | $3,233 | $46,655 | $11,655 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $3,109 | $46,655 | $11,655 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $3,687 | $46,655 | $11,655 | $35,000 |
| 2017 | $3,881 | $43,575 | $12,635 | $30,940 |
| 2016 | $3,804 | $124,500 | $36,100 | $88,400 |
| 2015 | $3,579 | $124,500 | $36,100 | $88,400 |
| 2014 | $3,313 | $41,900 | $12,150 | $29,750 |
| 2013 | $3,313 | $41,900 | $12,150 | $29,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map