5855 Jaguar Way Lone Tree, CO 80124
Southridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,475 - $672,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,989
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5855 Jaguar Way, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $666,738, approximately $335 per square foot. 5855 Jaguar Way is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Redstone Elementary School, Rocky Heights Middle School, and Rock Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Wilson David T and Wilson Catherine C
Bought by
Wilson David Townsend and Wilson Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$426,000
Outstanding Balance
$394,062
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Wilson David T and Wilson Catherine C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,300
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Wildcat Vista Llc
Bought by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
Sold by
Monterra Homes (Wildcat Vista) Llc
Bought by
Wildcat Vista Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson David Townsend | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson David T | $266,643 | -- | |
| Kb Home Colorado Inc | $3,808,000 | -- | |
| Wildcat Vista Llc | $4,176,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson David Townsend | $426,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson David T | $213,300 | |
| Closed | Wilson David T | $53,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,841 | $44,600 | $9,880 | $34,720 |
| 2024 | $3,841 | $43,760 | $10,810 | $32,950 |
| 2023 | $3,878 | $43,760 | $10,810 | $32,950 |
| 2022 | $3,024 | $32,530 | $7,930 | $24,600 |
| 2021 | $3,144 | $32,530 | $7,930 | $24,600 |
| 2020 | $3,071 | $32,550 | $8,060 | $24,490 |
| 2019 | $3,082 | $32,550 | $8,060 | $24,490 |
| 2018 | $2,605 | $27,100 | $7,430 | $19,670 |
| 2017 | $2,436 | $27,100 | $7,430 | $19,670 |
| 2016 | $2,489 | $27,160 | $6,780 | $20,380 |
| 2015 | $2,540 | $27,160 | $6,780 | $20,380 |
| 2014 | $2,227 | $22,390 | $8,420 | $13,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map