5856 Devon Dr Rocklin, CA 95765
Stanford Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $686,517
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5856 Devon Dr, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $613,129, approximately $235 per square foot. 5856 Devon Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Twin Oaks Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Krulee Martin A and Krulee Teri L
Bought by
Smith Edmund and Smith Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,280
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$440,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Bussey Billy
Bought by
Krulee Martin A and Krulee Teri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Nead Rodger W and Nead Michele
Bought by
Bussey Billy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,800
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2001
Sold by
Valdez John G and Valdez Patricia M
Bought by
Nead Rodger W and Nead Michele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Edmund | $338,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Krulee Martin A | $510,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Bussey Billy | $428,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Nead Rodger W | $319,000 | Benefit Land Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Edmund | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krulee Martin A | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bussey Billy | $342,800 | |
| Closed | Bussey Billy | $85,700 | |
| Closed | Krulee Martin A | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,850 | $440,010 | $118,207 | $321,803 |
| 2023 | $4,850 | $422,926 | $113,618 | $309,308 |
| 2022 | $4,695 | $414,635 | $111,391 | $303,244 |
| 2021 | $4,645 | $406,506 | $109,207 | $297,299 |
| 2020 | $4,638 | $402,339 | $108,088 | $294,251 |
| 2019 | $4,575 | $394,451 | $105,969 | $288,482 |
| 2018 | $4,459 | $386,718 | $103,892 | $282,826 |
| 2017 | $4,462 | $379,136 | $101,855 | $277,281 |
| 2016 | $4,338 | $371,703 | $99,858 | $271,845 |
| 2015 | $4,285 | $366,121 | $98,359 | $267,762 |
| 2014 | $4,685 | $358,950 | $96,433 | $262,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map