58577 450th St Sebeka, MN 56477
Estimated Value: $553,801
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58577 450th St, Sebeka, MN 56477 and is currently estimated at $553,801, approximately $276 per square foot. 58577 450th St is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including Sebeka Elementary School and Sebeka Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,868 | $587,800 | $379,200 | $208,600 |
| 2024 | $1,600 | $564,400 | $353,700 | $210,700 |
| 2023 | $1,332 | $382,600 | $256,800 | $125,800 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $133,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $382,600 | $256,800 | $125,800 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $314,600 | $196,300 | $118,300 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | $283,700 | $184,300 | $99,400 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $283,700 | $184,300 | $99,400 |
| 2017 | $848 | $271,800 | $180,200 | $91,600 |
| 2016 | $798 | $278,600 | $188,300 | $90,300 |
| 2015 | $830 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $262,700 | $173,400 | $89,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map