5859 E St Springfield, OR 97478
Thurston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,945 - $368,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5859 E St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $346,986, approximately $344 per square foot. 5859 E St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Cagle Janice Lela
Bought by
Kraaz Kristina G and Kraaz Nicholas D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,054
Outstanding Balance
$130,509
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$216,477
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraaz Kristina G | $168,100 | Western Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kraaz Kristina G | $165,054 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |