5859 Mcbryde Ave Richmond, CA 94805
East Richmond Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,049,000 - $1,155,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5859 Mcbryde Ave, Richmond, CA 94805 and is currently estimated at $1,104,377, approximately $460 per square foot. 5859 Mcbryde Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mira Vista Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and El Cerrito Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Cornerstone Capital Investments Llc
Bought by
Chinkarlaprang Dhonyo and Chinkarlaprang Samten C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Outstanding Balance
$419,745
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$684,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Sold by
Caylor Linda and Roybal Ronald
Bought by
Cornerstone Capital Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$398,700
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Sold by
Caylor Linda
Bought by
Caylor Linda and Roybal Ronald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Sold by
Strzepek Evelyn M
Bought by
Strzepek Evelyn M and Caylor James
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1995
Sold by
Strzepek Evelyn M
Bought by
Strzepek Evelyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chinkarlaprang Dhonyo | $895,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Cornerstone Capital Investments Llc | $443,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Caylor Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Strzepek Evelyn M | -- | -- | |
| Strzepek Evelyn M | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chinkarlaprang Dhonyo | $495,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornerstone Capital Investments Llc | $398,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Strzepek Evelyn M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,301 | $1,018,353 | $568,913 | $449,440 |
| 2024 | $13,970 | $998,386 | $557,758 | $440,628 |
| 2023 | $13,687 | $978,811 | $546,822 | $431,989 |
| 2022 | $13,520 | $959,619 | $536,100 | $423,519 |
| 2021 | $13,493 | $940,804 | $525,589 | $415,215 |
| 2019 | $12,715 | $912,900 | $510,000 | $402,900 |
| 2018 | $8,107 | $559,980 | $306,000 | $253,980 |
| 2017 | $7,675 | $529,113 | $374,375 | $154,738 |
| 2016 | $7,595 | $518,739 | $367,035 | $151,704 |
| 2015 | $7,280 | $488,000 | $345,285 | $142,715 |
| 2014 | $6,539 | $428,000 | $302,832 | $125,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map