5859 Pemberly Ct Newburgh, IN 47630
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5859 Pemberly Ct, Newburgh, IN 47630 and is currently estimated at $291,500, approximately $191 per square foot. 5859 Pemberly Ct is a home with nearby schools including John H. Castle Elementary School, Castle North Middle School, and Castle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Suron Properties Llc
Bought by
Pemberly Indiana Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Tatum Elizabeth
Bought by
Suron Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Suron Properties Llc
Bought by
Richard W Miller and Miller Grand Carole S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pemberly Indiana Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Suron Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Tatum Elizabeth | -- | Wilson Title Services Llc | |
| Richard W Miller | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,366 | $251,900 | $48,400 | $203,500 |
| 2024 | $3,500 | $242,200 | $49,900 | $192,300 |
| 2023 | $3,496 | $235,000 | $49,900 | $185,100 |
| 2022 | $3,418 | $234,300 | $49,900 | $184,400 |
| 2021 | $3,076 | $195,400 | $35,200 | $160,200 |
| 2020 | $1,487 | $180,900 | $32,900 | $148,000 |
| 2019 | $1,545 | $181,500 | $31,900 | $149,600 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $163,500 | $31,900 | $131,600 |
| 2017 | $1,510 | $186,700 | $58,900 | $127,800 |
| 2016 | $1,425 | $177,200 | $58,900 | $118,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map