5859 S Natoma Ave Chicago, IL 60638
Garfield Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $368,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
834
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5859 S Natoma Ave, Chicago, IL 60638 and is currently estimated at $340,754, approximately $408 per square foot. 5859 S Natoma Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Byrne Elementary School, Kennedy High School, and St Daniel The Prophet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2003
Sold by
Stanhibel Kenneth and Stanhibel Mariann
Bought by
Stanhibel Kenneth and Stanhibel Mariann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanhibel Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,613 | $25,000 | $5,271 | $19,729 |
| 2024 | $3,613 | $25,000 | $5,271 | $19,729 |
| 2023 | $3,484 | $23,000 | $4,706 | $18,294 |
| 2022 | $3,484 | $23,000 | $4,706 | $18,294 |
| 2021 | $3,419 | $22,999 | $4,706 | $18,293 |
| 2020 | $2,896 | $18,499 | $3,765 | $14,734 |
| 2019 | $2,908 | $20,555 | $3,765 | $16,790 |
| 2018 | $2,857 | $20,555 | $3,765 | $16,790 |
| 2017 | $1,939 | $15,024 | $3,388 | $11,636 |
| 2016 | $2,166 | $15,024 | $3,388 | $11,636 |
| 2015 | $2,289 | $15,024 | $3,388 | $11,636 |
| 2014 | $2,295 | $14,840 | $3,200 | $11,640 |
| 2013 | $2,239 | $14,840 | $3,200 | $11,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map