NOT LISTED FOR SALE

586 Babcock Rd Tully, NY 13159

Estimated Value: $311,000 - $347,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,624 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 586 Babcock Rd, Tully, NY 13159 and is currently estimated at $321,364, approximately $197 per square foot. 586 Babcock Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Tully Elementary School and Tully Junior Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Smart Lawrence B
Bought by
Fecco Glenn H
Current Estimated Value
$321,364

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 1997
Sold by
Mcgregor Robert J and Mcgregor Patricia L

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fecco Glenn H $130,000 David Ames
Smart Lawrence B $105,900 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,176 $259,200 $33,700 $225,500
2024 $7,176 $249,200 $32,400 $216,800
2023 $6,873 $222,500 $28,900 $193,600
2022 $6,849 $202,300 $26,300 $176,000
2021 $6,763 $180,600 $25,500 $155,100
2020 $6,110 $180,600 $25,500 $155,100
2019 $2,896 $173,700 $24,500 $149,200
2018 $5,884 $167,000 $23,600 $143,400
2017 $2,516 $167,000 $23,600 $143,400
2016 $5,729 $167,000 $23,600 $143,400
2015 -- $167,000 $23,600 $143,400
2014 -- $167,000 $23,600 $143,400
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.