G
Seller's Agent in 2022
George Bettinger
Bettingers Best Choice Realty
(315) 857-5175
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $522,000
YOU WILL ABSOLUTELY LOVE THIS BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM, TWO AND A HALF BATH RANCH HOME SETTING ON 28+ ACRES JUST OUTSIDE THE VILLAGE OF TULLY. IT COMES COMPLETE WITH A LOVELY HILLSIDE SETTING, 36X48 POLE BARN FOR ALL YOUR TOYS, LOTS OF HARDWOODS, CHERRY KITCHEN AND A GEOTHERMAL HEAT PUMP SAVING YOU LOTS OF $$$$$$$. WITH OVER 2300 SQ. FT OF LIVING AREA YOU WILL HAVE LOTS OF ROOM FOR THE WHOLE FAMILY. THIS IS A QUALITY-BUILT HOME THAT HAS BEEN METICULOUSLY CARED FOR BY THE CURRENT OWNERS. COME TAKE A LOOK YOU WONT BE DISAPPOINTED.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by Bettingers Best Choice Realty License #10371200267 Listed on: 10/03/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meaney Karyn A | $313,000 | None Available | |
| Proulx Jeffrey E | -- | None Available | |
| Proulx Jeffrey | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Proulx Jeffrey | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Schad Richard | $303,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/20/2022 01/20/22 | Sold | $400,000 | -8.6% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2021 10/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2021 10/25/21 | Price Changed | $437,500 | -2.8% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2021 10/03/21 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,334 | $437,900 | $69,300 | $368,600 |
| 2024 | $11,334 | $401,000 | $66,600 | $334,400 |
| 2023 | $10,443 | $344,300 | $59,500 | $284,800 |
| 2022 | $10,915 | $313,000 | $54,100 | $258,900 |
| 2021 | $11,479 | $312,900 | $52,500 | $260,400 |
| 2020 | $10,178 | $312,900 | $52,500 | $260,400 |
| 2019 | $4,779 | $300,900 | $50,500 | $250,400 |
| 2018 | $9,790 | $289,300 | $48,600 | $240,700 |
| 2017 | $4,014 | $289,300 | $48,600 | $240,700 |
| 2016 | $9,421 | $289,300 | $48,600 | $240,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $289,300 | $48,600 | $240,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $289,300 | $48,600 | $240,700 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2022
George Bettinger
Bettingers Best Choice Realty
(315) 857-5175
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Abbey Proulx
Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc
(315) 374-9072
6 in this area
66 Total Sales
Source: Central New York Information Services
MLS Number: S1370376
APN: 315489-114-000-0003-008-002-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.