NOT LISTED FOR SALE

586 Buck Hill Rd Pascoag, RI 02859

Estimated Value: $422,129 - $461,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,860 Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 1, 2021

Last sale price $328,000 $176 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,759 / mo

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2021

This beautifully renovated ranch has all the modern updates while being tucked away in one of the best, picturesque neighborhoods in Burrillville. With three bedrooms and one bathroom, there is just the perfect amount of space, and there is still a full basement just waiting to be finished if you need it! This home was completely renovated in 2019 with a whole new kitchen including granite and appliances, an updated bathroom, new flooring, new siding, a new drive way, a new fence enclosing the property, all new mechanicals and so much more. This house is not only move in ready, but with all of the recent updates, it will be hassle free for years to come. There is nothing left to do here except move in. This is one you do not want to miss!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amanda Allard

Coldwell Banker Realty License #RES.0041710 Listed on: 08/20/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,690

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 23,522 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Plaster

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior and Exterior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 5 Parking Spaces
  • No Garage

Utilities

  • Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Heating System Uses Wood
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Well
  • Oil Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 118
  • Assessor Parcel Number 586BUCKHILLRDBURR

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,690

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.54 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.54
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 960.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Oil Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 900.0
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Tub Shower, Wood Burning Stove
  • Living Area: 1860.0
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Construction Type: Plaster, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ductless
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Baseboard, Oil, Wood
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23522.0
  • Parcel #: 586BUCKHILLRDBURR
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2690.0
  • Tax Lot: 118
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2021
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$328,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,100
2.53%
Current Estimated Value
$440,282

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$112,282
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.59%
Original Mortgage
$311,600
Outstanding Balance
$284,150
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$156,132

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2018
Closed on
May 31, 2019
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$229,000
Premium/Discount to List
$49,100
27.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.60%
Original Mortgage
$224,852
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2019
Sold by
Marchand John D
Bought by
Kenneth W Robertson T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Dubey Ernie A
Bought by
Marchland John D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
7.11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pardo Justin L $328,000 None Available
Perreault Jason E $229,000 --
Kenneth W Robertson T $153,500 --
Marchland John D $104,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pardo Justin L $311,600
Previous Owner Perreault Jason E $224,852
Previous Owner Marchland John D $60,000
Previous Owner Marchland John D $112,850
Previous Owner Marchland John D $104,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/01/2021 10/01/21 Sold $328,000 +2.5% $176 / Sq Ft
09/01/2021 09/01/21 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2021 08/20/21 For Sale $319,900 +39.7% $172 / Sq Ft
05/31/2019 05/31/19 Sold $229,000 +27.3% $239 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/01/2019 05/01/19 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2018 11/01/18 For Sale $179,900 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,930 $414,300 $90,500 $323,800
2024 $4,636 $309,500 $72,400 $237,100
2023 $4,454 $309,500 $72,400 $237,100
2022 $4,305 $309,500 $72,400 $237,100
2021 $2,759 $168,000 $74,600 $93,400
2020 $2,690 $168,000 $74,600 $93,400
2019 $2,688 $168,000 $74,600 $93,400
2018 $2,816 $154,700 $67,000 $87,700
2017 $2,717 $154,700 $67,000 $87,700
2016 $2,690 $154,700 $67,000 $87,700
2015 $2,632 $139,400 $67,700 $71,700
2014 $2,632 $139,400 $67,700 $71,700

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1291580

State-Wide MLS

APN: BURR-000118-000000-000006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.