586 Crescent St Brooklyn, NY 11208
East New York NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $753,000 - $1,082,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,080
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 586 Crescent St, Brooklyn, NY 11208 and is currently estimated at $920,112, approximately $442 per square foot. 586 Crescent St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 159 Isaac Pitkin, Brooklyn Scholars Charter School, and Our World Neighborhood Charter School 2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2012
Sold by
586 Crescent St Llc
Bought by
Whittle Ajamu O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,908
Outstanding Balance
$309,767
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$610,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Colon Carmen
Bought by
586 Crescent St Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whittle Ajamu O | $477,000 | -- | |
| 586 Crescent St Llc | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whittle Ajamu O | $464,908 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,472 | $57,360 | $10,080 | $47,280 |
| 2025 | $5,159 | $55,800 | $10,080 | $45,720 |
| 2024 | $5,159 | $53,640 | $10,080 | $43,560 |
| 2023 | $5,166 | $47,400 | $10,080 | $37,320 |
| 2022 | $4,769 | $46,380 | $10,080 | $36,300 |
| 2021 | $4,732 | $44,940 | $10,080 | $34,860 |
| 2020 | $2,351 | $38,520 | $10,080 | $28,440 |
| 2019 | $4,429 | $38,520 | $10,080 | $28,440 |
| 2018 | $4,261 | $22,363 | $6,109 | $16,254 |
| 2017 | $4,003 | $21,105 | $7,641 | $13,464 |
| 2016 | $3,671 | $19,911 | $7,272 | $12,639 |
| 2015 | $2,120 | $19,905 | $5,924 | $13,981 |
| 2014 | $2,120 | $18,810 | $6,715 | $12,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map