Seller's Agent in 2013
Sid Lezamiz
Lezamiz Real Estate Co.
(208) 734-7007
2 in this area
243 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $299,000
This home is located at 586 E Avenue A, Wendell, ID 83355 since 13 May 2013 and is currently estimated at $261,564, approximately $230 per square foot. 586 E Avenue A is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Wendell Elementary School, Wendell Middle School, and Wendell High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toledo Luis R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Toledo Luis R | -- | First American Title Company |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2013 12/05/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2013 09/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2013 05/13/13 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $829 | $225,701 | $60,000 | $165,701 |
| 2024 | $790 | $199,301 | $58,659 | $140,642 |
| 2023 | $701 | $189,811 | $55,866 | $133,945 |
| 2022 | $902 | $167,261 | $50,787 | $116,474 |
| 2021 | $914 | $141,708 | $30,780 | $110,928 |
| 2020 | $817 | $100,912 | $16,875 | $84,037 |
| 2019 | $825 | $92,584 | $16,875 | $75,709 |
| 2018 | $680 | $72,041 | $15,960 | $56,081 |
| 2017 | $655 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $718 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $711 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sid Lezamiz
Lezamiz Real Estate Co.
(208) 734-7007
2 in this area
243 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jose Lopez-Martinez
RE/MAX
(208) 420-0722
72 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98522933
APN: W2000168016A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.